PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in North Salt Lake, UT, USA

Chula Vista to North Salt Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chula Vista which corresponds to 9am-6pm in North Salt Lake

8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (North Salt Lake, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 North Salt Lake, UT, USA

Chula Vista, CA, USA North Salt Lake, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North Salt Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Salt Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Nort Solt Lejk, North, North Salt Lake, Severen Solt Lejk, bei yan hu cheng, nwrth swlt lyk, salt lyk shmaly ywta, Норт Солт Лејк, Северен Солт Лейк, سالت لیک شمالی، یوتا, نورث سولت ليك, 北盐湖城
Population
19,796
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1