PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Ha Tinh, Vietnam

Chula Vista to Ha Tinh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Chula Vista which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Ha Tinh

8:30 pm20:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Ha Tinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Ha Tinh, Vietnam

Chula Vista, CA, USA Ha Tinh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ha Tinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ha Tinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Ha Thin, Ha Tin, Ha Tinh, Ho-tshin-su, Hà Tĩnh, Hò-tshin-sṳ, Kha Tin, Khatin', Province de Ha Tinh, Province de Hà Tĩnh, ha tiy, ha tyn, hattin, he jing shi, Ха Тин, Хатинь, ها تین, ہا تنہ, ห่าติ๋ญ, 河靜市, 하띤
Population
27,728
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84