PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 pm15:00 in Claremont, CA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Claremont to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Claremont which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Qal'at Salih

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Claremont, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Claremont, CA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Claremont, CA, USA Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Claremont Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Klermont, Kleurmont, ke lai meng te, keulleeomonteu, klarymwnt, kleramonta, klrmwnt kalyfrnya, kureamonto, Клермонт, Клеърмонт, كلاريمونت, کلرمونت، کالیفرنیا, क्लेरमोन्ट, クレアモント, 克莱蒙特, 클레어몬트
Population
36,283
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964