PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Costa Mesa, CA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sarauad, Romania

Costa Mesa to Sarauad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Costa Mesa which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sarauad

1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Costa Mesa, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Costa Mesa, CA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Sarauad, Romania

Costa Mesa, CA, USA Sarauad, Romania
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Costa Mesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Costa Mesa Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Costa Mesa, Costa Mesa (Orange County), Fairview, Goat Hill, Harper, Kosta Mesa, Kosta-Mesa, Thurin, ke si ta mei sa, kosta mesa, kosutamesa, kwsta msa kalyfrnya, kwsta mysa, Коста Меса, Коста-Меса, كوستا ميسا, کوستا مسا، کالیفرنیا, کوسٹا میسا, कोस्टा मेसा, コスタメサ, 科斯塔梅薩
Population
113,204
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 117° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40