California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Cudahy, CA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Rameswaram, India

Cudahy to Rameswaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cudahy which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Rameswaram

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Cudahy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rameswaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Cudahy, CA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Rameswaram, India

Cudahy, CA, USA Rameswaram, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Cudahy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cudahy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kadagi, Kadakhej, Kadakhi, Kudukhij, ka de xi, kudahi, kwdahy, kwdahy kalyfrnya, Кадагі, Кадахеј, Кадахи, Къдъхий, كوداهي, کوداهی، کالیفرنیا, کیڈاہی، کیلیفورنیا, कुदाही, 卡德希
Population
24,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rameswaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rameswaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rameshvaram, Ramesvaram, Rameswaram, Rámesvaram, Rāmeswaram, iramecuvaram, la mei si wa la mu, ramesbarama, rameshuwaramu, ramesvaram, ramesvarama, ramesvarama sahara, ramesvarama tirtha, ramesvaramu, rameswarama, Рамешварам, रामेश्वरम, रामेश्वरम तीर्थ, रामेश्वरम शहर, রামেশ্বরম, રામેશ્વરમ, ରାମେଶ୍ୱରମ, இராமேசுவரம், రామేశ్వరము, ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಮ್, രാമേശ്വരം, රාමේෂ්වරම්, ラーメーシュワラム, 拉梅斯瓦拉姆
Population
39,960
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 79° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91