California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Cupertino, CA, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Moga, India

Cupertino to Moga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cupertino which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Moga

10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Cupertino, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Moga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Cupertino, CA, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Moga, India

Cupertino, CA, USA Moga, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Cupertino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cupertino Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cupertino, Kupertino, ku bi di nuo, kupachino, kupartino, kupeotino, kwbyrtynw, kwprtynw kalyfrnya, kyuparatino, qwprtynw, Купертино, Купертіно, קופרטינו, كوبيرتينو, کوپرتینو، کالیفرنیا, کپرٹینو, कुपर्तिनो, कूपर्टीनो, क्युपरटिनो, クパチーノ, 庫比蒂諾, 쿠퍼티노
Population
60,572
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Moga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Moga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Moga, Mogu, moga, moka, mwga, mwga pnjab, Мога, Могу, موگا, موگا، پنجاب, मोगा, ਮੋਗਾ, મોગા, ମୋଗା, மோகா
Population
130,549
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 75° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91