California, USA
PST
Alabama, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Daly City, CA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Center Point, AL, USA

Daly City to Center Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Daly City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Center Point

5:30 pm17:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Daly City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Center Point, AL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Daly City, CA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Center Point, AL, USA

Daly City, CA, USA Center Point, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Daly City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daly City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Daly City, Dalyurbo, Dejli Siti, Dejli-Siti, Lungsod ng Daly, Thanh pho Daly, Thành phố Daly, dai li cheng, daly syty, deillisiti, deirishiti, deli siti, dyly syty kalyfrnya, Дейли Сити, Дейли-Сити, Дејли Сити, دالي سيتي, دیلی سیتی، کالیفرنیا, ڈالی سٹی, ڈالی سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, डेली सिटी, デイリーシティ, 戴利城, 데일리시티
Population
106,562
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 122° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Center Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Center Point Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Senter Pojnt, Sentr-Pojnt, sentara po'inta, sntr bwynt, sntr pwynt alabama, zhong xin dian, Сентер Појнт, Сентр-Пойнт, سنتر بوينت, سنتر پوینت، آلاباما, سەنتەر پۆینت، ئەلاباما, सेन्टर पोइन्ट, 中心点
Population
16,655
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 86° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1