California, USA
PDT
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Daly City, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Daly City to Mountain Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Daly City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mountain Brook

1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Daly City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Daly City, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Daly City, CA, USA Mountain Brook, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Daly City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daly City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Daly City, Dalyurbo, Dejli Siti, Dejli-Siti, Lungsod ng Daly, Thanh pho Daly, Thành phố Daly, dai li cheng, daly syty, deillisiti, deirishiti, deli siti, dyly syty kalyfrnya, Дейли Сити, Дейли-Сити, Дејли Сити, دالي سيتي, دیلی سیتی، کالیفرنیا, ڈالی سٹی, ڈالی سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, डेली सिटी, デイリーシティ, 戴利城, 데일리시티
Population
106,562
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 122° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1