California, USA
PST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 11 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Daly City, CA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kemise, Ethiopia

Daly City to Kemise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Daly City which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kemise

8:30 am08:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Daly City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kemise, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Daly City, CA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Kemise, Ethiopia

Daly City, CA, USA Kemise, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Daly City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daly City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Daly City, Dalyurbo, Dejli Siti, Dejli-Siti, Lungsod ng Daly, Thanh pho Daly, Thành phố Daly, dai li cheng, daly syty, deillisiti, deirishiti, deli siti, dyly syty kalyfrnya, Дейли Сити, Дейли-Сити, Дејли Сити, دالي سيتي, دیلی سیتی، کالیفرنیا, ڈالی سٹی, ڈالی سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, डेली सिटी, デイリーシティ, 戴利城, 데일리시티
Population
106,562
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 122° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kemise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kemise Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Cascim, Kassebie, Kemise, Kemissie, Kemisē, Kemse, Kemsē
Population
23,861
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 43' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251