California, USA
PST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 17 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Daly City, CA, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Tenri, Japan

Daly City to Tenri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Daly City which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Tenri

2:00 pm14:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Daly City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tenri, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Daly City, CA, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Tenri, Japan

Daly City, CA, USA Tenri, Japan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Daly City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daly City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Daly City, Dalyurbo, Dejli Siti, Dejli-Siti, Lungsod ng Daly, Thanh pho Daly, Thành phố Daly, dai li cheng, daly syty, deillisiti, deirishiti, deli siti, dyly syty kalyfrnya, Дейли Сити, Дейли-Сити, Дејли Сити, دالي سيتي, دیلی سیتی، کالیفرنیا, ڈالی سٹی, ڈالی سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, डेली सिटी, デイリーシティ, 戴利城, 데일리시티
Population
106,562
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 122° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tenri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tenri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tehnri, Tenri, Tenri-chhi, Tenri-chhī, denli si, tian li, tian li shi, tnry nara, tyrny, Тенри, Тенрі, Тэнри, تنری، نارا, تيرني, 天理, 天理市, 덴리 시
Population
71,052
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 135° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81