PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Miramichi, Canada

Desert Hot Springs to Miramichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Desert Hot Springs which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Miramichi

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Miramichi, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Miramichi, Canada

Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA Miramichi, Canada
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Desert Hot Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desert Hot Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dezert Khot Springs, Dezert-Got-Springs, Dezert-Khot-Springs, Dezurt Khot Springs, dejarta hata springas, dysyrt hwt sbrynghs, dzrt hat aspryngz kalyfrnya, sha mo wen quan, Дезерт Хот Спрингс, Дезерт-Гот-Спрінґс, Дезерт-Хот-Спрингс, Дезърт Хот Спрингс, دزرت هات اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, ديسيرت هوت سبرينغس, डेजर्ट हट स्प्रिङ्गस्, 沙漠温泉
Population
28,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 116° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Miramichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miramichi Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Miramichi, Miramishi, YCH, Мирамиши, Мірамічі, میرامچھی
Population
18,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 65° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1