PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind of Korea Daylight Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in KDT

Desert Hot Springs to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Desert Hot Springs which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in KDT

4:30 pm16:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 KDT

Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA KDT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Desert Hot Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desert Hot Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dezert Khot Springs, Dezert-Got-Springs, Dezert-Khot-Springs, Dezurt Khot Springs, dejarta hata springas, dysyrt hwt sbrynghs, dzrt hat aspryngz kalyfrnya, sha mo wen quan, Дезерт Хот Спрингс, Дезерт-Гот-Спрінґс, Дезерт-Хот-Спрингс, Дезърт Хот Спрингс, دزرت هات اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, ديسيرت هوت سبرينغس, डेजर्ट हट स्प्रिङ्गस्, 沙漠温泉
Population
28,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 116° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1