PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
MYT
Malaysia Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Malaysia Time
11:00 am11:00 in Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in MYT

Desert Hot Springs to MYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Desert Hot Springs which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in MYT

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Malaysia Time (MYT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 MYT

Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA MYT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Desert Hot Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desert Hot Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dezert Khot Springs, Dezert-Got-Springs, Dezert-Khot-Springs, Dezurt Khot Springs, dejarta hata springas, dysyrt hwt sbrynghs, dzrt hat aspryngz kalyfrnya, sha mo wen quan, Дезерт Хот Спрингс, Дезерт-Гот-Спрінґс, Дезерт-Хот-Спрингс, Дезърт Хот Спрингс, دزرت هات اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, ديسيرت هوت سبرينغس, डेजर्ट हट स्प्रिङ्गस्, 沙漠温泉
Population
28,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 116° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1