PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Novi Pazar, Serbia

Desert Hot Springs to Novi Pazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Desert Hot Springs which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Novi Pazar

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Novi Pazar, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Novi Pazar, Serbia

Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA Novi Pazar, Serbia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Desert Hot Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desert Hot Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dezert Khot Springs, Dezert-Got-Springs, Dezert-Khot-Springs, Dezurt Khot Springs, dejarta hata springas, dysyrt hwt sbrynghs, dzrt hat aspryngz kalyfrnya, sha mo wen quan, Дезерт Хот Спрингс, Дезерт-Гот-Спрінґс, Дезерт-Хот-Спрингс, Дезърт Хот Спрингс, دزرت هات اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, ديسيرت هوت سبرينغس, डेजर्ट हट स्प्रिङ्गस्, 沙漠温泉
Population
28,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 116° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Novi Pazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Pazar Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Novi Pazar, Novi Pazaras, Novi pazar, Novi-Pazar, Pazari i Ri, Yeni Pazar, Yenipazar, nobipajaleu, novi pazar, nwfy bazar, nwwy pazar, xin pa zha er, Νόβι Παζάρ, Нови Пазар, Нови пазар, Нови-Пазар, נובי פאזאר, نوفي بازار, نووی پازار, نۆڤی پازار، سربیا, ノヴィ・パザル, 新帕扎爾, 노비파자르
Population
85,996
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381