PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Can Tho, Vietnam

Desert Hot Springs to Can Tho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Desert Hot Springs which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Can Tho

5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Can Tho, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Can Tho, Vietnam

Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA Can Tho, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Desert Hot Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desert Hot Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dezert Khot Springs, Dezert-Got-Springs, Dezert-Khot-Springs, Dezurt Khot Springs, dejarta hata springas, dysyrt hwt sbrynghs, dzrt hat aspryngz kalyfrnya, sha mo wen quan, Дезерт Хот Спрингс, Дезерт-Гот-Спрінґс, Дезерт-Хот-Спрингс, Дезърт Хот Спрингс, دزرت هات اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, ديسيرت هوت سبرينغس, डेजर्ट हट स्प्रिङ्गस्, 沙漠温泉
Population
28,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 116° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Can Tho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Can Tho Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Can Tho, Cần Thơ, Kan Tho, VCA, kanto, qin ju shi, カントー, 芹苴市
Population
259,598
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84