California, USA
PDT
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Dixon, CA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan

Dixon to Suzak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Dixon which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Suzak

10:30 am10:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Dixon, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Dixon, CA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan

Dixon, CA, USA Suzak, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Dixon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dixon Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dickson, Dikson, Diksun, Dixon, di ke xun, diksana, dykswn, dykswn kalyfrnya, Диксон, Диксън, ديكسون, دیکسون، کالیفرنیا, ڈکسن، کیلیفورنیا, डिक्सन, 狄克逊
Population
19,390
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 121° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996