California, USA
PDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Dublin, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Wellington, FL, USA

Dublin to Wellington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Dublin which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Wellington

12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Dublin, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wellington, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Dublin, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Wellington, FL, USA

Dublin, CA, USA Wellington, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Dublin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dublin Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Amador, Dablin, Dougherty's Station, Dublin, dablina, deobeullin, dou bo lin, dwblyn, dwblyn kalyfrnya, Даблин, Дублин, Дублін, Дъблин, دوبلين, دوبلین، کالیفرنیا, ڈبلن، کیلیفورنیا, डब्लिन, 都伯林, 더블린
Population
57,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 121° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wellington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellington Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Velington, Vellington, hui ling dun, velalingatana, wlyngtwn flwryda, wylnghtwn, Велингтон, Веллингтон, Веллінгтон, ولینگتون، فلوریدا, ويلنغتون, ویلنگٹن، فلوریڈا, वेललिङ्गटन, 惠灵顿
Population
62,560
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1