PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Dublin, CA, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Port Arthur, TX, USA

Dublin to Port Arthur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dublin which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Port Arthur

2:00 am02:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Dublin, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Port Arthur, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Dublin, CA, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Port Arthur, TX, USA

Dublin, CA, USA Port Arthur, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dublin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dublin Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Amador, Dablin, Dougherty's Station, Dublin, dablina, deobeullin, dou bo lin, dwblyn, dwblyn kalyfrnya, Даблин, Дублин, Дублін, Дъблин, دوبلين, دوبلین، کالیفرنیا, ڈبلن، کیلیفورنیا, डब्लिन, 都伯林, 더블린
Population
57,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 121° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Arthur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Arthur Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
BPT, Port Arthur, Port Arthur i Texas, Port Artur, Port-Artur, a se gang, bwrt arthr, poteuaseo, potoasa, pwrt artr tgzas, Порт Артур, Порт-Артур, Պորտ-Արտուր, بورت أرثر, پورت آرتر، تگزاس, پورٹ آرتھر، ٹیکساس, ポートアーサー, 阿瑟港, 포트아서
Population
55,340
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 93° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1