California, USA
PST
VST
Volgograd Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Volgograd Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in El Cajon, CA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in VST

El Cajon to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in El Cajon which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in VST

6:30 am06:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (El Cajon, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Volgograd Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 El Cajon, CA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 VST

El Cajon, CA, USA VST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

El Cajon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Cajon Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CJN, Ehl'-Kakhon, El Cajon, El Cajón, El Kakhon, Elcajon, ai er ka hong, al kajwn, al kajwn kalyfrnya, alkahwn, ela kyayom, elkahon, erukahon, Ел Кахон, Эль-Кахон, ال کاجون, ال کاجون، کالیفرنیا, الكاهون, एल क्यायों, エルカホン, 埃尔卡洪, 엘카혼
Population
103,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 116° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Volgograd Standard Time

Offset: VST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for VST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time