California, USA
PDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Fairfield, CA, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal

Fairfield to Cabeceiras de Basto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fairfield which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto

6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Fairfield, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Fairfield, CA, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal

Fairfield, CA, USA Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Fairfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairfield Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fairfield, Fehrfild, Fejrfild, Ferfild, Ferfildas, Feurfijld, SUU, feafirudo, fei er fei er de, fyrfyld, fyrfyld kalyfrnya, peeopildeu, pheyaraphilda, Фейрфілд, Ферфилд, Феърфийлд, Фэрфилд, فئرفیلڈ, فيرفيلد, فیئرفیلڈ، کیلیفورنیا, فیرفیلد، کالیفرنیا, फेयरफिल्ड, フェアフィールド, 費爾菲爾德, 페어필드
Population
112,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351