California, USA
PDT
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Fontana, CA, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in MART

Fontana to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Fontana which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in MART

1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Fontana, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fontana, CA, USA / 11:00 am11:00 MART

Fontana, CA, USA MART
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Fontana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fontana Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fontana, Rosena, fang ta na, fontana, fwntana, fwntana kalyfrnya, phontana, pontaena, Фонтана, فونتانا, فونتانا، کالیفرنیا, فونٹانا, فونٹانا، کیلیفورنیا, फोन्टाना, フォンタナ, 方塔納, 폰태나
Population
207,460
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.