California, USA
PST
Iowa, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Fresno, CA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Davenport, IA, USA

Fresno to Davenport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Fresno which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Davenport

3:30 pm15:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Fresno, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Fresno, CA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Davenport, IA, USA

Fresno, CA, USA Davenport, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Fresno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresno Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
FAT, Fraxinus, Frehsna, Fresnas, Fresno, Fresno i California, Frezno, fers no, frnsw kylyfwrnya, frynsw, frysnw, frznw, fu lei si nuo, furezuno, peulejeuno, phresano, phresno, presno, prznw, Φρέσνο, Фрезно, Фресно, Фрэсна, Ֆրեզնո, פרזנו, فرزنو, فرنسو، کیلیفورنیا, فريسنو, فرینسو, फ्रेस्नो, ফ্রেসনো, เฟรสโน, ფრესნო, フレズノ, 弗雷斯诺, 프레즈노
Population
520,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 119° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1