PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gilroy, CA, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Gilroy to Bol'shoe Isakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gilroy which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo

5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Gilroy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gilroy, CA, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Gilroy, CA, USA Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Gilroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gilroy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gilroj, Gilroy, Pleasant Valley, ghylrwy, gilro'i, giruroi, glrwy kylyfwrnya, gylrwy kalyfrnya, ji er luo yi, Гилрой, Гилрој, Гілрой, غيلروي, گلروی، کیلیفورنیا, گیلروی، کالیفرنیا, गिल्रोइ, ギルロイ, 吉尔罗伊
Population
53,231
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 00' N Latitude / 121° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7