California, USA
PDT
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of ASEAN Common Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Hermosa Beach, CA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in ACT

Hermosa Beach to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Hermosa Beach which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in ACT

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hermosa Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 ACT

Hermosa Beach, CA, USA ACT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hermosa Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hermosa Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Khermosa Bich, Khermosa Bijch, harmosa bica, he er mo sha hai tan, hrmwsa bych kalyfrnya, hyrmwsa bytsh, Хермоса Бийч, Хермоса Бич, هرموسا بیچ، کالیفرنیا, هيرموسا بيتش, ہیرموسا بیچ، کیلیفورنیا, हर्मोसा बीच, 何尔摩沙海滩
Population
19,860
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 118° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1