California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Huntington Park, CA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Dod Ballapur, India

Huntington Park to Dod Ballapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Huntington Park which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Dod Ballapur

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Huntington Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dod Ballapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Huntington Park, CA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Dod Ballapur, India

Huntington Park, CA, USA Dod Ballapur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Huntington Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Huntington Park, Khantington Park, Khantington-Park, Khuntingtun Park, hantingatana parka, hantyngtwn park, heng ting dun gong yuan, hwntynghtwn bark, Хантингтон Парк, Хантингтон-Парк, Хънтингтън Парк, هانتینگتون پارک, هونتينغتون بارك, ہنٹنگٹن پارک، کیلیفورنیا, हन्टिंगटन पार्क, 亨廷顿公园
Population
59,430
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dod Ballapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dod Ballapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dod Ballapur, Dod Ballāpur
Population
78,676
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 17' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91