California, USA
PST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Huntington Park, CA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Castegnato, Italy

Huntington Park to Castegnato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Huntington Park which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Castegnato

2:00 pm14:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Huntington Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Castegnato, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Huntington Park, CA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Castegnato, Italy

Huntington Park, CA, USA Castegnato, Italy
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Huntington Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Huntington Park, Khantington Park, Khantington-Park, Khuntingtun Park, hantingatana parka, hantyngtwn park, heng ting dun gong yuan, hwntynghtwn bark, Хантингтон Парк, Хантингтон-Парк, Хънтингтън Парк, هانتینگتون پارک, هونتينغتون بارك, ہنٹنگٹن پارک، کیلیفورنیا, हन्टिंगटन पार्क, 亨廷顿公园
Population
59,430
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Castegnato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castegnato Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castegnato, kasutenyato, カステニャート
Population
7,664
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 33' N Latitude / 10° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39