California, USA
PST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Indio, CA, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Malanje, Angola

Indio to Malanje call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Indio which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Malanje

2:00 am02:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Indio, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Indio, CA, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Malanje, Angola

Indio, CA, USA Malanje, Angola
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Indio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Indio Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Indian Wells, Indio, Indiou, andyw, ayndyw kalyfrnya, indio, indiyo, yin di ao, Індіо, Индио, Индиоу, إنديو, ایندیو، کالیفرنیا, इन्डियो, インディオ, 印第奥, 인디오
Population
87,533
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 116° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244