PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kensington, CA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran

Kensington to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Kensington which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Alvand

2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Kensington, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kensington, CA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran

Kensington, CA, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Kensington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kensington Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kensington, Kensington Park, kensingatana, Кенсингтон, केन्सिंगटन
Population
5,077
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98