PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of
11:00 pm23:00 in La Puente, CA, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Markova, Russia

La Puente to Markova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in La Puente which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Markova

11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Puente, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Markova, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 La Puente, CA, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Markova, Russia

La Puente, CA, USA Markova, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

La Puente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Puente Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Hillgrove, La Puente, La Puenti, Puente, la bwynty, la pu'ente, la pwnt kalyfrnya, Ла Пуенте, Ла Пуенти, لا بوينتي, لا پونت، کالیفرنیا, لا پیونتے، کیلیفورنیا, ला पुएन्टे
Population
40,745
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 117° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Markova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Markova Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Markova, Markovo, Маркова, Марково
Population
17,756
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 104° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7