California, USA
PDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in La Quinta, CA, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Djelfa, Algeria

La Quinta to Djelfa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Quinta which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Djelfa

12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Quinta, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Djelfa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 La Quinta, CA, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Djelfa, Algeria

La Quinta, CA, USA Djelfa, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

La Quinta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Quinta Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Kinta, La Kuinta, la kvinta, la kwynta, la kwyynta kalyfrnya, Ла Кинта, Ла Куинта, لا كوينتا, لا کوئینتا، کالیفرنیا, لا کوینٹا، کیلیفورنیا, ला क्विन्टा
Population
40,476
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 116° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Djelfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Djelfa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Djelfa, Dzilfa, Dżilfa, Jelfa, QDJ, aljlft, jlfh, wlayt aljlft, الجلفة, جلفه, ولاية الجلفة
Population
154,265
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 3° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213