PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in La Quinta, CA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

La Quinta to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Quinta which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Bergvliet

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Quinta, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 La Quinta, CA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

La Quinta, CA, USA Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

La Quinta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Quinta Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Kinta, La Kuinta, la kvinta, la kwynta, la kwyynta kalyfrnya, Ла Кинта, Ла Куинта, لا كوينتا, لا کوئینتا، کالیفرنیا, لا کوینٹا، کیلیفورنیا, ला क्विन्टा
Population
40,476
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 116° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27