PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lincoln, CA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Entebbe, Uganda

Lincoln to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lincoln which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Entebbe

5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lincoln, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Lincoln, CA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Entebbe, Uganda

Lincoln, CA, USA Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Lincoln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lincoln Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Linkol'n, Linkoln, Linkuln, lin ken, linkana, lnkn kylyfwrnya, lynkln kalyfrnya, lynkwn, Линколн, Линкольн, Линкълн, لنکن، کیلیفورنیا, لينكون, لینکلن، کالیفرنیا, लिङ्कन, 林肯
Population
46,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 121° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256