California, USA
PDT
Albania
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Loma Linda, CA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Kashar, Albania

Loma Linda to Kashar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Loma Linda which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kashar

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Loma Linda, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Loma Linda, CA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Kashar, Albania

Loma Linda, CA, USA Kashar, Albania
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Loma Linda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loma Linda Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Loma Linda, Loma-Linda, Lomalinda, Lonesome Linda, Mound City, Mound Station, loma linda, lomalinda, luo ma lin da, lwma lynda, lwma lynda kalyfrnya, Лома Линда, Лома-Линда, Лома-Лінда, لوما ليندا, لوما لیندا، کالیفرنیا, लोमा लिन्डा, 罗马琳达, 로마린다
Population
24,045
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 117° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355