PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Los Altos, CA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tufesti, Romania

Los Altos to Tufesti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Los Altos which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tufesti

3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Los Altos, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tufesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Los Altos, CA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Tufesti, Romania

Los Altos, CA, USA Tufesti, Romania
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Los Altos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Altos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Los Altos, Los-Al'tos, Los-Altos, lasa eltosa, loseuaeltoseu, ls‌altws, luo si a tu si, luo si la tu si, lws altws, rosuarutosu, Лос Алтос, Лос-Алтос, Лос-Альтос, לוס אלטוס, لس‌آلتوس, لوس ألتوس, लस एल्टोस, ロスアルトス, 洛思阿圖斯, 洛斯拉图斯, 로스앨토스
Population
30,671
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 122° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tufesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tufesti Facts

Country
Romania
Population
5,784
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40