California, USA
PST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Manteca, CA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Baldwin Park, CA, USA

Manteca to Baldwin Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Manteca which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Baldwin Park

11:00 pm23:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Manteca, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Baldwin Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Manteca, CA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Baldwin Park, CA, USA

Manteca, CA, USA Baldwin Park, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Manteca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manteca Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cowell, Cowell's Station, Manteca, Mantika, man te ka, mantka kalyfrnya, mantyka, myanateka, Мантика, مانتيكا, مانتکا، کالیفرنیا, म्यानटेका, 曼特卡
Population
75,448
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 121° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Baldwin Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baldwin Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baldwin Park, Bolduin Park, Bolduin-Park, Boldvin Park, Boldvin-Park, baldavina parka, baldwyn bark, baldwyn park kalyfrnya, bao de wen gong yuan, Болдвин Парк, Болдвін-Парк, Болдуин Парк, Болдуин-Парк, بالدوين بارك, بالدوین پارک، کالیفرنیا, بالڈون پارک، کیلیفورنیا, बाल्डविन पार्क, 鲍德温公园
Population
77,071
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1