PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 20 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Manteca, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Turangi, New Zealand

Manteca to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Manteca which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in Turangi

7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Manteca, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Manteca, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Turangi, New Zealand

Manteca, CA, USA Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Manteca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manteca Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cowell, Cowell's Station, Manteca, Mantika, man te ka, mantka kalyfrnya, mantyka, myanateka, Мантика, مانتيكا, مانتکا، کالیفرنیا, म्यानटेका, 曼特卡
Population
75,448
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 121° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64