California, USA
PST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 11 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Manteca, CA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Kirzhach, Russia

Manteca to Kirzhach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Manteca which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kirzhach

3:00 pm15:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Manteca, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Manteca, CA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Kirzhach, Russia

Manteca, CA, USA Kirzhach, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Manteca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manteca Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cowell, Cowell's Station, Manteca, Mantika, man te ka, mantka kalyfrnya, mantyka, myanateka, Мантика, مانتيكا, مانتکا، کالیفرنیا, म्यानटेका, 曼特卡
Population
75,448
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 121° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7