California, USA
PDT
WGT
West Greenland Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind West Greenland Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Manteca, CA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in WGT

Manteca to WGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Manteca which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WGT

1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Manteca, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 West Greenland Time (WGT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Manteca, CA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 WGT

Manteca, CA, USA WGT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Manteca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manteca Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cowell, Cowell's Station, Manteca, Mantika, man te ka, mantka kalyfrnya, mantyka, myanateka, Мантика, مانتيكا, مانتکا، کالیفرنیا, म्यानटेका, 曼特卡
Population
75,448
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 121° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

West Greenland Time

Offset: WGT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGT Time Zone Geo Map
WGT timezone map

WGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for WGT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time