California, USA
PST
FST
Fiji Standard Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 20 hours behind Fiji Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Monrovia, CA, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in FST

Monrovia to FST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Monrovia which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in FST

7:00 am07:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Monrovia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Fiji Standard Time (FST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Monrovia, CA, USA / 3:00 am03:00 FST

Monrovia, CA, USA FST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Monrovia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monrovia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Monrovija, meng luo wei ya, monrobhiya, mwnrwfya, mwnrwya kalyfrnya, Монровия, Монровија, Монровія, مونروفيا, مونرویا، کالیفرنیا, मोन्रोभिया, 蒙罗维亚
Population
37,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fiji Standard Time

Offset: FST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for FST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time