California, USA
PDT
Seychelles
ST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind ST (Seychelles Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Monrovia, CA, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Victoria, Seychelles

Monrovia to Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Monrovia which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Victoria

3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Monrovia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 ST (Seychelles Time) (Victoria, Seychelles). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Monrovia, CA, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Victoria, Seychelles

Monrovia, CA, USA Victoria, Seychelles
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Monrovia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monrovia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Monrovija, meng luo wei ya, monrobhiya, mwnrwfya, mwnrwya kalyfrnya, Монровия, Монровија, Монровія, مونروفيا, مونرویا، کالیفرنیا, मोन्रोभिया, 蒙罗维亚
Population
37,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ST - Seychelles Time
SCT - Seychelles Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Seychelles Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Seychelles Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria Facts

Country
Seychelles
Alternative Names
Biktoria, Fiktoria, Mahe, Mahé, Port Victoria, Victoria, Victoria pa Seychellane, Victoria på Seychellane, Victòria, Viktori, Viktoria, Viktorii, Viktorija, Viktorio, Viktoriya, Viktorya, Viktoryja, Wiktoria, bigtolia, fyktwrya, vhiktoriya, vikatori'a, viktoriya, vu~ikutoria, wei duo li ya, wiktxreiy, wyktwrya, wyqtwryh, Βικτόρια, Βικτώρια, Виктори, Виктория, Викторија, Вікторыя, Вікторія, Վիկտորիա, ויקטוריה, فيكتوريا, وکٹوریا, وکٹوریہ, ویکتوریا, ڤیکتۆریا، سیشێل, व्हिक्टोरिया, ਵਿਕਟੋਰੀਆ, விக்டோரியா, วิกตอเรีย, ཝིག་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, ვიქტორია, ቪክቶሪያ፥ ሲሸልስ, ヴィクトリア, 維多利亞, 维多利亚, 빅토리아
Population
22,881
Currency
Rupee (SCR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 37' S Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+248