California, USA
PDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:00 am06:00 in Monrovia, CA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kiziltepe, Turkey

Monrovia to Kiziltepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monrovia which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kiziltepe

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Monrovia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kiziltepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Monrovia, CA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Kiziltepe, Turkey

Monrovia, CA, USA Kiziltepe, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Monrovia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monrovia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Monrovija, meng luo wei ya, monrobhiya, mwnrwfya, mwnrwya kalyfrnya, Монровия, Монровија, Монровія, مونروفيا, مونرویا، کالیفرنیا, मोन्रोभिया, 蒙罗维亚
Population
37,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kiziltepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiziltepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiziltepe, Kochisar, Kochkhisar, Koçhisar, Kyzyltepe, Kızıltepe, Кызылтепе
Population
150,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 40° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90