California, USA
PST
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 1 hours behind MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Monrovia, CA, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in North Salt Lake, UT, USA

Monrovia to North Salt Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Monrovia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in North Salt Lake

3:30 am03:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Monrovia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (North Salt Lake, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Monrovia, CA, USA / 4:30 am04:30 North Salt Lake, UT, USA

Monrovia, CA, USA North Salt Lake, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Monrovia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monrovia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Monrovija, meng luo wei ya, monrobhiya, mwnrwfya, mwnrwya kalyfrnya, Монровия, Монровија, Монровія, مونروفيا, مونرویا، کالیفرنیا, मोन्रोभिया, 蒙罗维亚
Population
37,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North Salt Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Salt Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Nort Solt Lejk, North, North Salt Lake, Severen Solt Lejk, bei yan hu cheng, nwrth swlt lyk, salt lyk shmaly ywta, Норт Солт Лејк, Северен Солт Лейк, سالت لیک شمالی، یوتا, نورث سولت ليك, 北盐湖城
Population
19,796
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1