PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Monterey Park, CA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Lemna, Italy

Monterey Park to Lemna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monterey Park which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Lemna

7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Monterey Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lemna, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Monterey Park, CA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Lemna, Italy

Monterey Park, CA, USA Lemna, Italy
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Monterey Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monterey Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Monterej Park, Monterey Park, Ramona Acres, meng te li gong yuan, montere parka, mwnth ry park kalyfrnya, mwntyry bark, Монтерей Парк, Монтереј Парк, مونته ری پارک، کالیفرنیا, مونتيري بارك, मोन्तेरे पार्क, 蒙特利公园
Population
61,468
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 118° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lemna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemna Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lemna
Population
282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39