California, USA
PST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Murrieta, CA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Casella, Italy

Murrieta to Casella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Murrieta which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Casella

2:30 pm14:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Murrieta, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Casella, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Murrieta, CA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Casella, Italy

Murrieta, CA, USA Casella, Italy
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Murrieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murrieta Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mjurijeta, Murieta, Murietta, Murrieta, Murrietta, RBK, marieta, mu lie ta, muri'eta, mwrryta ryfyrsydy kalyfwrnya, mwryta kalyfrnya, Муриета, Мјуријета, مورريتا، ريفيرسيدي، كاليفورنيا, موریتا، کالیفرنیا, موریٹا, मुरिएटा, マリエータ, 穆列塔
Population
109,830
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 117° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Casella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casella Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casella
Population
2,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39