PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Napa, CA, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Split, Croatia

Napa to Split call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Napa which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Split

7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Napa, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Split, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Napa, CA, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Split, Croatia

Napa, CA, USA Split, Croatia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Napa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napa Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
APC, Napa, Napa City, Nappa, na pa, naba, napa, napa kalyfrnya, napa kyly fwrnya, Напа, نابا, ناپا, ناپا، کالیفرنیا, ناپا، کیلی فورنیا, नापा, แนปา, ナパ, 纳帕, 나파
Population
80,434
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 17' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Split Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Split Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
SPU, Spalato, Spalatum, Split, Split / Dalmatien, Splita, Splitas, Spàlato, asplyt, sblyt, seupeulliteu, si pu li te, splita, splyt, supurito, Σπλιτ, Сплит, Спліт, Սպլիտ, ספליט, اسپلیت, سبليت, سپلٹ، کروشیا, स्प्लिट, სპლიტი, スプリト, 斯普利特, 스플리트
Population
176,314
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385