California, USA
PST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 15 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Noe Valley, CA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sidareja, Indonesia

Noe Valley to Sidareja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Noe Valley which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Sidareja

3:30 am03:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Noe Valley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sidareja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Noe Valley, CA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Sidareja, Indonesia

Noe Valley, CA, USA Sidareja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Noe Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noe Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
22,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 122° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sidareja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sidareja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sidaredja, Sidareja
Population
30,313
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62