PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in North Highlands, CA, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Stockholm, Sweden

North Highlands to Stockholm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in North Highlands which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Stockholm

9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Highlands, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stockholm, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 North Highlands, CA, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Stockholm, Sweden

North Highlands, CA, USA Stockholm, Sweden
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

North Highlands Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Highlands Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Nort Khajlands, nartha ha'ilyandsa, Норт Хајландс, नर्थ हाइल्यांड्स
Population
42,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 121° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Stockholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stockholm Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Estocolm, Estocolme, Estocolmo, Estocolmu, Estocòlme, Estokolma, Estokolmo, Holmia, STO, Stakgol'm, Stjokolna, Stoccholm, Stoccolma, Stockholbma, Stockholm, Stockolm, Stocolm, Stocolma, Stocòlma, Stocólma, Stokcholme, Stokgol'm, Stokgol'm osh, Stokgolm, Stokhol'm, Stokholm, Stokholma, Stokholmas, Stokholmi, Stokholmo, Stokkholm, Stokkholmur, Stokkhólmur, Stokkolma, Stokol'ma, Stokolm, Stuculma, Stuokhuolms, Stócólm, Sztokholm, Sztokhòlm, Tukholma, astkhlm, satakahoma, seutogholleum, si de ge er mo, stak'hom, stakahoma, stokahoma, stwkhwlm, stwqhwlm, stxkholm, sutokkuhorumu, Štokholm, Στοκχόλμη, Стакгольм, Стокhольм, Стокгольм, Стокгольм ош, Стокольма, Стокхолм, Стокҳолм, Стёколна, Ստոկհոլմ, סטוקהולם, שטאקהאלם, استکهلم, ستوكهولم, ستۆکھۆڵم, سٹاکہوم, ܣܛܘܩܗܘܠܡ, स्टकहोम, स्टॉकहोम, स्तकहोम, স্টকহোম, ਸਟਾਕਹੋਮ, ஸ்டாக்ஹோம், స్టాక్‌హోమ్, ಸ್ಟಾಕ್‍ಹೋಮ್, സ്റ്റോക്ക്‌ഹോം, สตอกโฮล์ม, སི་ཏོག་ཧོ་ལིམ།, စတော့ဟုမ်းမြို့, სტოკჰოლმი, ስቶኮልም, ᔅᑑᒃᓱᓪᒻ/stuukhulm, ストックホルム, 斯德哥尔摩, 斯德哥爾摩, 스톡홀름, 𐍃𐍄𐌿𐌺𐌺𐌰𐌷𐌿𐌻𐌼𐍃
Population
1,515,017
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 19' N Latitude / 18° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46