PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of PST ()
11:00 pm23:00 in Orinda, CA, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Batuan, Philippines

Orinda to Batuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Orinda which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Batuan

11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Orinda, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PST () (Batuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Orinda, CA, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Batuan, Philippines

Orinda, CA, USA Batuan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Orinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orinda Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Orinda, Orinda Park, ao lin da, awrynda, awrynda kalyfrnya, orinda, Оринда, أوريندا, اوریندا، کالیفرنیا, ओरिन्डा, オリンダ, 奥林达, 奧林達
Population
19,279
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 122° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Batuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batuan
Population
4,053
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 124° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63