California, USA
PST
PWT
Palau Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 17 hours behind Palau Time
3:30 am03:30 in Oxnard, CA, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in PWT

Oxnard to PWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Oxnard which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in PWT

3:30 am03:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Oxnard, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Palau Time (PWT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Oxnard, CA, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 PWT

Oxnard, CA, USA PWT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oxnard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxnard Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OXR, Oksnard, Oxnard, aksanarda, ao ke si na de, awks nard kalyfrnya, awksnard, ogseunadeu, okkusunado, Окснард, אוקסנארד, أوكسنارد, اوکس نارد، کالیفرنیا, اوکسنارڈ, अक्सनार्ड, オックスナード, 奥克斯纳德, 옥스나드
Population
207,254
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 119° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Palau Time

Offset: PWT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PWT Time Zone Geo Map
PWT timezone map

PWT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for PWT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time