California, USA
PST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Oxnard, CA, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Nyagan, Russia

Oxnard to Nyagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Oxnard which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nyagan

2:00 pm14:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Oxnard, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Nyagan, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oxnard, CA, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Nyagan, Russia

Oxnard, CA, USA Nyagan, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Oxnard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxnard Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OXR, Oksnard, Oxnard, aksanarda, ao ke si na de, awks nard kalyfrnya, awksnard, ogseunadeu, okkusunado, Окснард, אוקסנארד, أوكسنارد, اوکس نارد، کالیفرنیا, اوکسنارڈ, अक्सनार्ड, オックスナード, 奥克斯纳德, 옥스나드
Population
207,254
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 119° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nyagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nyagan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NYA, Nagin, Njagan, Njagan', Nyagan, Nyakh, Nyakhyn', Nyakhyn’, Yurty Nyagin, Нягань
Population
52,137
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 08' N Latitude / 65° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7